Mainland Sports Complex has one of the finest and most advanced artificial turf soccer fields in San Antonio, TX

info@sa-msc.com

Thursdays

Schedule & Standings

CHAMPIONS

FINALIST

Red Cards

DATENAMETEAMOFFENSE LEVELSUSPENSION
2/22/2024Robert AlexeSteauaOffense Level 1One Game + $15 Fine

Season Schedule

#DATEFIELDTIMEHOME TEAMVSGUEST TEAMSCORE
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"A"8:00 pm2-CHACHOSVS3-LARDEO FC3-6
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"B"8:00 am4-BARRIO LA 28VS8-CUERVOS FC5-2
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"A"9:00 pm1-PIRATAS FCVS6-V+0-7
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"B"9:00 pm5-EL CLUB FCVS10-GALLOS FC7-4
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"A"10:00 pm7-A DONGVS9-TIGRES ELITE8-2
PLAYED - 1Thursday, January 25, 2024"B"10:00 pm11-KNIGHTSVS12-DYNAMO1-4
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"A"8:00 pm8-CUERVOS FCVS10-GALLOS FC6-1
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"B"8:00 am2-CHACHOSVS11-KNIGHTS7-7
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"A"9:00 pm3-LARDEO FCVS4-BARRIO LA 284-7
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"B"9:00 pm12-DYNAMOVS13-STEAUA6-8
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"A"10:00 pm6-V+VS9-TIGRES ELITE4-0
PLAYED - 2Thursday, February 1, 2024"B"10:00 pm1-PIRATAS FCVS7-A DONG3-4
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"A"8:00 pm1-PIRATAS FCVS2-CHACHOS2-8
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"B"8:00 am4-BARRIO LA 28VS12-DYNAMO4-7
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"A"9:00 pm5-EL CLUB FCVS8-CUERVOS FC6-6
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"B"9:00 pm11-KNIGHTSVS13-STEAUA2-9
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"A"10:00 pm5-EL CLUB FCVS6-V+1-3
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"B"10:00 pm9-TIGRES ELITEVS10-GALLOS FC4-1
PLAYED - 3Thursday, February 8, 2024"A"11:00 pm3-LARDEO FCVS7-A DONG3-2
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"A"8:00 pm8-CUERVOS FCVS11-KNIGHTS6-2
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"B"8:00 am2-CHACHOSVS4-BARRIO LA 286-5
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"A"9:00 pm3-LARDEO FCVS12-DYNAMO3-3
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"B"9:00 pm1-PIRATAS FCVS10-GALLOS FC2-6
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"A"10:00 pm6-V+VS13-STEAUA8-2
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"B"10:00 pm5-EL CLUB FCVS9-TIGRES ELITE5-2
PLAYED - 4Thursday, February 15, 2024"A"11:00 pm7-A DONGVS13-STEAUA3-1
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"A"8:00 pm10-GALLOS FCVS11-KNIGHTS1-3
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"B"8:00 am8-CUERVOS FCVS12-DYNAMO7-3
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"A"9:00 pm4-BARRIO LA 28VS13-STEAUA5-3
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"B"9:00 pm2-CHACHOSVS6-V+3-3
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"A"10:00 pm1-PIRATAS FCVS9-TIGRES ELITE3-7
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"B"10:00 pm6-V+VS7-A DONG3-6
PLAYED - 5Thursday, February 22, 2024"A"11:00 pm3-LARDEO FCVS5-EL CLUB FC4-5
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"A"8:00 pm4-BARRIO LA 28VS10-GALLOS FC
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"B"8:00 am1-PIRATAS FCVS11-KNIGHTS
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"A"9:00 pm2-CHACHOSVS8-CUERVOS FC
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"B"9:00 pm3-LARDEO FCVS13-STEAUA
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"A"10:00 pm6-V+VS8-CUERVOS FC
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"B"10:00 pm5-EL CLUB FCVS7-A DONG
GAME - 6Thursday, February 29, 2024"A"11:00 pm9-TIGRES ELITEVS12-DYNAMO

Top 8 playing quarters, semis and final.​

Standings

TEAM NAMEGPWLTGFGA"+/-"PTS
6-V+641128121613
7-A DONG541023121112
8-CUERVOS FC531127171010
5-EL CLUB FC53112419510
4-BARRIO LA 285320262249
2-CHACHOS5212272348
12-DYNAMO5221232307
3-LARDEO FC5221202007
13-STEAUA52302324-16
9-TIGRES ELITE52301521-66
11-KNIGHTS51311527-124
10-GALLOS FC51401322-93
1-PIRATAS FC50501032-220
Scroll to Top